1518 E Ashman St Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 E Ashman St, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $182,823, approximately $147 per square foot. 1518 E Ashman St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $39,400 | $8,800 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $44,700 | $8,800 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,800 | $8,800 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $37,300 | $9,000 | $28,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,900 | $9,000 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map