1518 E Cedar Tree St Park City, KS 67219
Estimated Value: $274,567 - $280,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 E Cedar Tree St, Park City, KS 67219 and is currently estimated at $277,284, approximately $126 per square foot. 1518 E Cedar Tree St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Chisholm Trail Elementary School, Stucky Middle School, and Wichita Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2019
Sold by
Chien Won Fang and Keeble Jerry A
Bought by
Chien Won Fang and Keeble Jerry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,925
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Chien Wen Fang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,150
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Greenert Wayne E and Greenert Carole
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chien Won Fang | -- | None Available | |
| Chien Wen Fang | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $132,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chien Won Fang | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Chien Wen Fang | $100,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $29,349 | $5,647 | $23,702 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $26,922 | $4,359 | $22,563 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $23,368 | $4,117 | $19,251 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $21,436 | $2,668 | $18,768 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $20,217 | $2,668 | $17,549 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $18,722 | $2,668 | $16,054 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $18,032 | $2,231 | $15,801 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map