1518 E Main St Streator, IL 61364
Estimated Value: $143,979 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 E Main St, Streator, IL 61364 and is currently estimated at $153,495, approximately $119 per square foot. 1518 E Main St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northlawn Junior High School, Streator Township High School, and St. Michael the Archangel Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Pellegrini Timmy and Joan Pellegrini Est
Bought by
Missel Doug
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missel Doug | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $44,162 | $5,102 | $39,060 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $41,043 | $4,742 | $36,301 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $35,618 | $4,115 | $31,503 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $31,864 | $3,681 | $28,183 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $28,776 | $3,324 | $25,452 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $27,411 | $3,166 | $24,245 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $27,153 | $3,136 | $24,017 |
| 2018 | $0 | $27,489 | $3,175 | $24,314 |
| 2017 | $0 | $28,263 | $3,264 | $24,999 |
| 2016 | $0 | $28,348 | $3,274 | $25,074 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,951 | $3,344 | $25,607 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,564 | $3,531 | $27,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map