1518 E Stuart Ave Fresno, CA 93710
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 E Stuart Ave, Fresno, CA 93710 and is currently estimated at $516,702, approximately $221 per square foot. 1518 E Stuart Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Eaton Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Flake James I and Flake Sharon A
Bought by
Ruvalcaba Alex and Ruvalcaba Melanie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,968
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$227,734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruvalcaba Alex | $330,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruvalcaba Alex | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $360,897 | $82,021 | $278,876 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $346,885 | $78,837 | $268,048 |
| 2022 | $4,363 | $340,085 | $77,292 | $262,793 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $333,418 | $75,777 | $257,641 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $330,000 | $75,000 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $187,074 | $37,397 | $149,677 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $183,407 | $36,664 | $146,743 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $179,812 | $35,946 | $143,866 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $176,288 | $35,242 | $141,046 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $173,641 | $34,713 | $138,928 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $170,241 | $34,034 | $136,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map