1518 Georgetown Ct Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $1,049,166 - $1,302,000
Studio
4
Baths
5,201
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 Georgetown Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $1,213,055, approximately $233 per square foot. 1518 Georgetown Ct is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Mitchell-Neilson Elementary, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Vanderschaaf Clair D
Bought by
Cope Edward E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,016
Interest Rate
4.82%
Estimated Equity
$934,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Little William H
Bought by
Vanderschaff Clair D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Payne Hardison F
Bought by
Little William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope Edward E | $700,000 | -- | |
| Vanderschaff Clair D | $787,500 | -- | |
| Little William H | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little William H | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Little William H | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Little William H | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Little William H | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,142 | $252,350 | $37,500 | $214,850 |
| 2024 | $7,139 | $252,350 | $37,500 | $214,850 |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $252,350 | $37,500 | $214,850 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $252,350 | $37,500 | $214,850 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $159,100 | $16,250 | $142,850 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $159,100 | $16,250 | $142,850 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $159,100 | $16,250 | $142,850 |
| 2018 | $4,850 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,693 | $146,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,693 | $146,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,693 | $146,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,642 | $146,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map