1518 Haskell Rd Williamsburg, KS 66095
Estimated Value: $339,988 - $345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 Haskell Rd, Williamsburg, KS 66095 and is currently estimated at $341,996, approximately $234 per square foot. 1518 Haskell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, West Franklin Middle School, and West Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2008
Bought by
Fredricks Cole A and Fredricks Kayley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredricks Cole A | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $31,558 | $5,302 | $26,256 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $28,542 | $4,909 | $23,633 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $25,714 | $3,739 | $21,975 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $23,222 | $2,957 | $20,265 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $21,195 | $2,346 | $18,849 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $19,267 | $2,096 | $17,171 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $17,434 | $2,096 | $15,338 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $15,812 | $1,866 | $13,946 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $15,191 | $1,866 | $13,325 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $15,076 | $1,866 | $13,210 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $14,720 | $1,866 | $12,854 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $14,628 | $1,866 | $12,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map