1518 S Pine Dr Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $856,114 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 S Pine Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $882,279, approximately $728 per square foot. 1518 S Pine Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orangethorpe Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Mcclarnon Joy A and Trammell Joy A
Bought by
Mcclarnon Joy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,900
Outstanding Balance
$237,480
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Trammell Joy A
Bought by
Mcclarnon Joy A and Trammell Joy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Hopkins William and Hopkins Michele
Bought by
Trammell Joy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,261
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Beck Richard S
Bought by
Hopkins William and Hopkins Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Beck Richard S
Bought by
Beck Richard S and The Richard S Beck Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclarnon Joy A | -- | Title365 | |
| Mcclarnon Joy A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Trammell Joy A | $242,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hopkins William | $150,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Beck Richard S | -- | -- | |
| Beck Richard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclarnon Joy A | $349,900 | |
| Closed | Mcclarnon Joy A | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trammell Joy A | $238,261 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkins William | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Trammell Joy A | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,131 | $357,494 | $279,883 | $77,611 |
| 2024 | $4,131 | $350,485 | $274,395 | $76,090 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $343,613 | $269,014 | $74,599 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $336,876 | $263,739 | $73,137 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $330,271 | $258,568 | $71,703 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $326,885 | $255,917 | $70,968 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $320,476 | $250,899 | $69,577 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $314,193 | $245,980 | $68,213 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $308,033 | $241,157 | $66,876 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $301,994 | $236,429 | $65,565 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $297,458 | $232,877 | $64,581 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $291,632 | $228,316 | $63,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map