1518 W 153rd St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 W 153rd St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $626,907, approximately $402 per square foot. 1518 W 153rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Street Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Zuniga Gonzalo
Bought by
Zuniga Gonzalo and Zuniga Herminia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,530
Outstanding Balance
$38,718
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$588,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Francisco J
Bought by
Zuniga Gonzalo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,844
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Gonzalo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Zuniga Gonzalo | $102,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuniga Gonzalo | $99,530 | |
| Closed | Zuniga Gonzalo | $101,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $195,939 | $78,374 | $117,565 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $192,098 | $76,838 | $115,260 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $188,332 | $75,332 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $184,640 | $73,855 | $110,785 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $181,020 | $72,407 | $108,613 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $175,653 | $70,260 | $105,393 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $172,210 | $68,883 | $103,327 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $165,524 | $66,209 | $99,315 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $163,039 | $65,215 | $97,824 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $159,846 | $63,938 | $95,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map