15180 Branscomb Rd Branscomb, CA 95417
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $1,072,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15180 Branscomb Rd, Branscomb, CA 95417 and is currently estimated at $538,585. 15180 Branscomb Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Branscomb Elementary School, Laytonville Elementary School, and Spy Rock Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Bird Charles R and Bird Deolinda L
Bought by
Bird Charles R and Bird Deolinda L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $155,532 | $29,814 | $125,718 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $149,494 | $28,657 | $120,837 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $146,563 | $28,101 | $118,462 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $143,690 | $27,550 | $116,140 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $142,301 | $27,292 | $115,009 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $139,512 | $26,757 | $112,755 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $136,776 | $26,232 | $110,544 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $134,095 | $25,718 | $108,377 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $131,467 | $25,214 | $106,253 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $129,492 | $24,835 | $104,657 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $126,957 | $24,349 | $102,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map