15181 Geronimo Loop San Antonio, TX 78254
Wind Gate Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,588 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15181 Geronimo Loop, San Antonio, TX 78254 and is currently estimated at $367,647, approximately $213 per square foot. 15181 Geronimo Loop is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Potranco Elementary School, Medina Valley Loma Alta Middle, and Medina Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Daluz Gary A
Bought by
Sanchez Rodriguez Sandra L and Rodriguez Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,421
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Palacio Carlos and Palacio Sarah Ruiz
Bought by
Daluz Gary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Canales Rogerio and Canales Yong Cha
Bought by
Palacio Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Rodriguez Sandra L | -- | Ttt | |
| Daluz Gary A | -- | Ttt | |
| Palacio Carlos | -- | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Rodriguez Sandra L | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daluz Gary A | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palacio Carlos | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,605 | $360,000 | $107,520 | $252,480 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $360,000 | $107,520 | $252,480 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $350,900 | $107,520 | $252,480 |
| 2022 | $6,885 | $319,000 | $80,890 | $259,110 |
| 2021 | $6,336 | $290,000 | $73,710 | $216,290 |
| 2020 | $6,408 | $282,300 | $56,700 | $225,600 |
| 2019 | $6,048 | $264,780 | $51,660 | $213,120 |
| 2018 | $5,743 | $251,210 | $38,220 | $212,990 |
| 2017 | $5,687 | $248,248 | $38,220 | $218,090 |
| 2016 | $5,170 | $225,680 | $38,220 | $187,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,730 | $38,220 | $189,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map