1519 5th Ave Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $194,135
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,449
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 5th Ave, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $186,784. 1519 5th Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Peterson Earl C and Peterson Rozetta M
Bought by
Peterson Earl C and Peterson Rozetta Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,282
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Earl C | -- | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peterson Earl C | $69,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $88,386 | $15,512 | $72,874 |
| 2023 | $825 | $84,956 | $14,910 | $70,046 |
| 2022 | $812 | $83,291 | $14,618 | $68,673 |
| 2021 | $781 | $81,659 | $14,332 | $67,327 |
| 2020 | $788 | $80,823 | $14,186 | $66,637 |
| 2019 | $755 | $79,239 | $13,908 | $65,331 |
| 2018 | $754 | $77,686 | $13,636 | $64,050 |
| 2017 | $748 | $76,164 | $13,369 | $62,795 |
| 2016 | $696 | $74,671 | $13,107 | $61,564 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,551 | $12,911 | $60,640 |
| 2014 | $678 | $72,112 | $12,659 | $59,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map