1519 Batters Box Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 Batters Box Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $271,023, approximately $196 per square foot. 1519 Batters Box Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Vangels Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Outstanding Balance
$85,159
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vangels Timothy J | $154,000 | Sec |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vangels Timothy J | $149,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |