1519 Bies Dr Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $247,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 Bies Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $235,578, approximately $162 per square foot. 1519 Bies Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Michels Richard D
Bought by
Dolphin Daniel F and Dolphin Lorraine S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Miller Gary and Miller Linda Ellen
Bought by
Michels Richard D and Michels Gail Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolphin Daniel F | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Michels Richard D | $176,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $219,700 | $27,500 | $192,200 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $214,700 | $25,000 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $214,700 | $25,000 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $186,750 | $25,000 | $161,750 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $186,750 | $25,000 | $161,750 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $177,530 | $25,000 | $152,530 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $177,530 | $25,000 | $152,530 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $168,130 | $18,000 | $150,130 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $168,130 | $18,000 | $150,130 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $162,130 | $18,000 | $144,130 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $162,130 | $18,000 | $144,130 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $155,270 | $18,000 | $137,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map