Estimated Value: $148,854 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 Centerville Rd, Soso, MS 39480 and is currently estimated at $179,464, approximately $113 per square foot. 1519 Centerville Rd is a home located in Jones County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Baggett Shannon C Ford
Bought by
Ford Glenn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Glenn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $7,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $622 | $7,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $622 | $7,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $643 | $7,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $646 | $7,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $671 | $7,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $674 | $7,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $674 | $7,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $673 | $7,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $606 | $6,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,181 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map