1519 Cooper Ave S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $306,035 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 Cooper Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $334,009, approximately $162 per square foot. 1519 Cooper Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Montessori School of St. Cloud.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $286,500 | $50,000 | $236,500 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $275,200 | $50,000 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $275,200 | $50,000 | $225,200 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $220,600 | $45,000 | $175,600 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $220,600 | $45,000 | $175,600 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $218,900 | $45,000 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $213,800 | $45,000 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $195,100 | $45,000 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $183,100 | $45,000 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map