1519 David St Memphis, TN 38114
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,080 - $110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 David St, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $99,770, approximately $75 per square foot. 1519 David St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Dunbar Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Benton Jerry L
Bought by
Benton Terrence L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Louis Benton
Bought by
Benton Jerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Terrence L | -- | None Available | |
| Benton Jerry L | -- | -- | |
| Benton Jerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $17,225 | $2,450 | $14,775 |
| 2024 | $373 | $11,000 | $1,000 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $670 | $11,000 | $1,000 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $670 | $11,000 | $1,000 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $678 | $11,000 | $1,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $591 | $8,150 | $1,000 | $7,150 |
| 2019 | $591 | $8,150 | $1,000 | $7,150 |
| 2018 | $591 | $8,150 | $1,000 | $7,150 |
| 2017 | $335 | $8,150 | $1,000 | $7,150 |
| 2016 | $395 | $9,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $395 | $9,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map