T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tom Moon
Pacific Moon Real Estate
(714) 465-9969
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $781,000
Single family home on huge lot! Extra long driveway leads to private detached 2 car garage and rear yard with pool! 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. 6000+ square feet! Ready for your creative touches.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pacific Moon Real Estate License #00642356 Listed on: 09/06/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Connie Smith
Home to Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaine Shendonna Sophia | $277,500 | Netco Title Company | |
| Trucap Reo Corp | $265,000 | Accommodation | |
| Hernandez Edwin | $450,000 | Ort | |
| Tidmore Traci N | -- | American Coast Title Co | |
| Allen Traci N | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Allen Jaycee L | $143,500 | California Counties Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclaine Shendonna Sophia | $110,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Edwin | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tidmore Traci N | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Traci N | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Jaycee L | $141,207 | |
| Closed | Tidmore Traci N | $13,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2012 01/06/12 | Sold | $277,200 | -2.7% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2011 09/08/11 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2011 09/07/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,754 | $348,166 | $210,256 | $137,910 |
| 2024 | $5,754 | $341,340 | $206,134 | $135,206 |
| 2023 | $5,675 | $334,648 | $202,093 | $132,555 |
| 2022 | $5,396 | $328,087 | $198,131 | $129,956 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $321,655 | $194,247 | $127,408 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $312,117 | $188,487 | $123,630 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $305,998 | $184,792 | $121,206 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $294,117 | $177,617 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $289,701 | $174,950 | $114,751 |
| 2014 | $3,416 | $284,027 | $171,523 | $112,504 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tom Moon
Pacific Moon Real Estate
(714) 465-9969
5 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Connie Smith
Home to Home
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: S672920
APN: 7128-010-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.