1519 Eastern Ave Covington, KY 41014
Austinburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 Eastern Ave, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $147,592, approximately $135 per square foot. 1519 Eastern Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Covington Latin School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $87,800 | $5,000 | $82,800 |
| 2024 | $545 | $87,800 | $5,000 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $551 | $87,800 | $5,000 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $687 | $87,800 | $5,000 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $367 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $383 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $386 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $419 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $424 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map