Estimated Value: $330,000 - $566,598
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 M Ave, Traer, IA 50675 and is currently estimated at $417,650, approximately $248 per square foot. 1519 M Ave is a home with nearby schools including North Tama Elementary School and North Tama High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,510 | $440,600 | $82,900 | $357,700 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $440,600 | $82,900 | $357,700 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $395,920 | $82,900 | $313,020 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $350,150 | $41,600 | $308,550 |
| 2020 | $38 | $330,030 | $41,600 | $288,430 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $290,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $290,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $243,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $40 | $3,740 | $3,740 | $0 |
| 2015 | $56 | $3,740 | $3,740 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map