Seller's Agent in 2017
Sarah Buller
RE/MAX
(515) 238-1352
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $170,351
Perfect for first time home-buyers! This 2 bed, 1 bath Bungalow has so much to offer! Updates include: new roof, siding & windows! All appliances are included. Nice deck off the back of the house & 2 car detached garage. Unfinished attic space that could be converted into living space.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medellin Rosalinda | $159,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Mt Llc | $143,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gay Hser | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael Travis C | $87,500 | -- | |
| Oliver Shari L | $77,700 | -- | |
| Uttermarkt Dwight C | $44,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gay Hser | $7,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gay Hser | $135,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael Travis C | $86,640 | |
| Closed | Oliver Shari L | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Sold | $105,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $159,700 | $32,800 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $141,600 | $29,000 | $112,600 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $141,600 | $29,000 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $124,000 | $26,300 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $124,000 | $26,300 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $109,100 | $23,300 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $109,100 | $23,300 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $104,600 | $20,000 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $104,600 | $20,000 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $99,800 | $18,800 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $99,800 | $18,800 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $94,900 | $17,800 | $77,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sarah Buller
RE/MAX
(515) 238-1352
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sonny Walker
RE/MAX
(515) 577-3463
1 Total Sale
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 533202
APN: 110-04680000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.