1519 Oak Forest Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Oak Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $2,755,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
6,797
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 Oak Forest Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $1,928,397, approximately $283 per square foot. 1519 Oak Forest Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Parikh Madhusudan V and Parikh Madhu V
Bought by
Parikh Madhusudan Vithaldas and Parikh Hansa Madhusudan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1977
Bought by
Parikh Madhu and Parikh Hansa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parikh Madhusudan Vithaldas | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parikh Madhu | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,223 | $998,960 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $15,223 | $972,698 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,305 | $945,285 | -- | -- |