NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $956,966 - $1,086,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,145 Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2014

Last sale price $485,000 $424 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,096 / mo

99 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of November 2014

Won't last at this price! TFT, no fault of property, buyers can't get loan. Fully remodeled Master bathroom, partially remodeled hallway bathroom with Tile & Vanity in 2013. Central A/C. Copper water pipes. Spacious Backyard with lots of lawn and large patio area. Wide street area & quiet neighborhood. Hallway bath has jetted walk-in Tub

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edwin K. Su

Arica Delakovias License #01456424 Listed on: 06/18/2014

Arica Delakovias

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Alvarez

Golden Options Realty,Inc License #01484317

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Zoning described as R1-8

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,145 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Thermostat
  • 220 Volts
  • Sewer Within 50 Feet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 488-08-032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,186 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Sale Price Per Sq Ft: 423.58
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1145
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Map Book Page: 835
  • Map Side Coordinate: 5
  • Map Top Coordinate: A
  • Thomas Bros Page: 835
  • Thomas Brothers: A5
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Zoning Description: R1-8
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning, Yes
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room, No Informal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Oven - Built-In, 220 Volt Outlet
  • Living Sq Ft: 1145
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedrooms: Primary Suite / Retreat
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet - Wall to Wall, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Maximum Bathrooms: 2
  • Minimum Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Shower over Tub - 1, Tubs - 1, Stall Shower, Tub with Jets

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Pool Description: Pool - No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Yard/Grounds: Patio(s)/Deck(s) - Covered, Sprinkler(s) - Front, Sprinkler(s) - Rear, Sprinklers - Auto, Fenced

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer in Street, Sewer Connected

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Double Pane Windows(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 488-08-032
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 414.85
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6200.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area Max Search: 6200.00
  • Lot Size Area Min Search: 6200.00
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6200.00
  • Map Book: Thomas Bros

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows, Thermostat Controller, Ceiling Fan(s)

Rental Info

  • Current Rent: 2300

Multi Family

  • Maximum Building Height: 1
  • Minimum Building Height: 1

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: East Side Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2014
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.11%
Current Estimated Value
$1,000,242

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$515,242
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%
Original Mortgage
$468,813
Outstanding Balance
$361,365
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$638,877

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2013
Closed on
May 28, 2013
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Grijalva Ralph C and Grijalva Josephine M
Bought by
Grijalva Ralph L and Grijalva Catherine M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Grijalva Ralph C and Grijalva Josephine S
Bought by
Grijalva Ralph C and Grijalva Josephine S

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cruz Juan Jose $485,000 Chicago Title Company
Su Edwin -- Old Republic Title Company
Su Edwin $430,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grijalva Ralph L -- --
Grijalva Ralph C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cruz Juan Jose $468,813
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2014 11/07/14 Sold $485,000 +2.1% $424 / Sq Ft
09/25/2014 09/25/14 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2014 09/23/14 For Sale $475,000 -2.1% $415 / Sq Ft
08/11/2014 08/11/14 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2014 08/11/14 Off Market $485,000 -- --
08/04/2014 08/04/14 Price Changed $475,000 -2.1% $415 / Sq Ft
07/29/2014 07/29/14 For Sale $485,000 0.0% $424 / Sq Ft
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2014 07/10/14 For Sale $485,000 0.0% $424 / Sq Ft
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Price Changed $485,000 -3.0% $424 / Sq Ft
06/18/2014 06/18/14 For Sale $499,900 +16.3% $437 / Sq Ft
05/30/2013 05/30/13 Sold $430,000 +2.4% $376 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2013 05/22/13 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2013 05/15/13 For Sale $420,000 -- $367 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,076 $582,890 $360,551 $222,339
2024 $9,076 $571,462 $353,482 $217,980
2023 $8,891 $560,257 $346,551 $213,706
2022 $8,709 $549,272 $339,756 $209,516
2021 $8,404 $538,503 $333,095 $205,408
2020 $8,239 $532,982 $329,680 $203,302
2019 $8,009 $522,532 $323,216 $199,316
2018 $7,901 $512,287 $316,879 $195,408
2017 $7,928 $502,243 $310,666 $191,577
2016 $7,483 $492,396 $304,575 $187,821
2015 $7,479 $485,000 $300,000 $185,000
2014 $6,421 $431,701 $280,568 $151,133

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81421678

MLSListings

APN: 488-08-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.