1519 SW 3rd Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 SW 3rd Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $437,375, approximately $317 per square foot. 1519 SW 3rd Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Kintz Paul Dennis
Bought by
Kintz Paul and Kintz Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kintz Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $234,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $228,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $221,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $215,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $208,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $202,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $196,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $191,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |