1519 SW Athens Ave Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $315,849 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 SW Athens Ave, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $337,212, approximately $269 per square foot. 1519 SW Athens Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McKay Creek Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Collier Joseph I
Bought by
Eddings Harlan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Outstanding Balance
$112,394
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Nancy L and Guintoli Catherine A
Bought by
Collier Joseph I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,900
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddings Harlan S | $156,000 | Amerititle | |
| Collier Joseph I | $148,900 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eddings Harlan S | $148,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier Joseph I | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $190,870 | $50,950 | $139,920 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $179,930 | $48,020 | $131,910 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $174,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $169,610 | $61,680 | $107,930 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $164,670 | $59,880 | $104,790 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $155,230 | $56,440 | $98,790 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $150,710 | $54,800 | $95,910 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $146,330 | $53,200 | $93,130 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $133,930 | $48,680 | $85,250 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $133,930 | $48,680 | $85,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map