$439,000
SOLD MAY 13, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,348 Sq Ft
5,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$187 Per Sq Ft

30 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Back on market at no fault of seller. Tucked into one of the most convenient parts of Spokane’s South Hill, this 3-bed, 2-bath home blends timeless character with thoughtful updates. Hardwood floors add warmth to the main level, where a cozy gas fireplace creates an inviting place to unwind. The main floor bathroom featuring a modern design was added in 2018, while upstairs skylights fill the bathroom with natural light above a classic clawfoot tub. New windows installed throughout the home in 2023 bring in abundant light and improved efficiency. The basement offers ample storage. Outside, a fully fenced backyard with a fire pit creates a welcoming setting for relaxing evenings. Enjoy sunset views from the front porch and be sure to check out the hidden playroom closet upstairs. Minutes from Rocket Bakery, Polly Judd Park, Cannon Hill Park, Manito Park and downtown. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cambria Henry

Haven Real Estate Group License #25838 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Co-Listed By

Marcus Mathews

Haven Real Estate Group License #21008475

Last Buyer's Agent

William Kearney

Keller Williams Spokane - Main License #24036323

Keller Williams Spokane - Main

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,977

Year Built

  • Built in 1909

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,348 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25244.1104

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,977

Year Built

Built in 1909

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1909
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Treed, Level, Garden
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • View Type:Pond View: City, Mountain(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAR1311
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-590-1765
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-590-1765
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Reso Interior Features: Smart Thermostat
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Two Story
  • Reso Window Features: Bay Window(s), Skylight(s)
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Hard Surface Counters
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 742
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached, Off Site, Alley Access

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air, Hot Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 25244.1104
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3977.14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2026
Closed on
May 13, 2026
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$439,000
Views
213

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
136.05%
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Outstanding Balance
$351,200
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,406

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Harris Hannah Vehrs
Bought by
Harris Hannah Vehrs and Harris Jeffery

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2018
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.25%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2013
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Edquist Kristin A and Porter Peter S
Bought by
Brunt Jonathan and Rogers Adrian
Seller's Agent
Denise Fox
CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Karen Jones
Windermere Manito, LLC
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$184,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Sowards Ryan W and Sowards Krista
Bought by
Equist Kristin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,867
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Sowards Phillip W and Sowards Viola
Bought by
Sowards Ryan W and Sowards Krista

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,622
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Ochoa Ricardo J and Ochoa Nicole R
Bought by
Sowards Ryan W and Goetz Krista

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,871
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Young Cindy R and Young Anthony T
Bought by
Ochoa Richardo J and Ochoa Nicole R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,050
Interest Rate
7.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Hagney John B and Hagney Patricia L
Bought by
Young Anthony T and Young Cindy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,400
Interest Rate
7.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- Servicelink
Warranty Deed $240,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $184,280 Spokane County Title Co
Warranty Deed $138,000 Pacific Nw Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Spokane County Title Co
Warranty Deed $124,800 Pacific Nw Title
Warranty Deed $97,950 Pioneer Title Company
Warranty Deed $113,896 First American Title
Warranty Deed $97,900 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $189,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $192,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $147,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,867 FHA
Previous Owner $124,622 FHA
Previous Owner $122,871 FHA
Previous Owner $93,050 No Value Available
Previous Owner $73,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold $439,000 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $439,000 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $439,000 -2.2% $187 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $449,000 +87.1% $191 / Sq Ft
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Sold $240,000 +1.3% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2018 06/20/18 Price Changed $237,000 +3.1% $101 / Sq Ft
06/15/2018 06/15/18 For Sale $229,900 +24.9% $98 / Sq Ft
10/21/2013 10/21/13 Sold $184,000 -0.5% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2013 07/03/13 For Sale $185,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,797 $389,200 $92,000 $297,200
2024 $3,797 $382,600 $80,000 $302,600
2023 $3,742 $382,600 $80,000 $302,600
2022 $3,622 $382,600 $80,000 $302,600
2021 $3,351 $281,700 $38,000 $243,700
2020 $2,947 $238,600 $35,000 $203,600
2019 $2,762 $231,000 $35,000 $196,000
2018 $3,018 $216,900 $30,000 $186,900
2017 $2,742 $200,700 $30,000 $170,700
2016 $2,581 $184,800 $30,000 $154,800
2015 $2,498 $175,000 $30,000 $145,000
2014 -- $159,400 $30,000 $129,400
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202613657

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 25244.1104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.