Estimated Value: $2,862,000 - $3,749,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
7,700
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15190 Saddlebrook Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $3,392,117, approximately $440 per square foot. 15190 Saddlebrook Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Demarco Eric Matthew and Demarco Dena Marie
Bought by
Webster Ernest W and Webster Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,465,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Mccullough Monty and Mccullough Lori A
Bought by
Demarco Eric Matthew and Demarco Dena Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Mccullough Monty and Mccullough Lori A
Bought by
Mccullough Monty E and Mccullough Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Ernest W | $2,100,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Demarco Eric Matthew | $2,900,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mccullough Monty E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webster Ernest W | $1,465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demarco Eric Matthew | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,771 | $2,342,585 | $1,115,517 | $1,227,068 |
| 2024 | $25,771 | $2,296,653 | $1,093,645 | $1,203,008 |
| 2023 | $25,225 | $2,251,621 | $1,072,201 | $1,179,420 |
| 2022 | $24,806 | $2,207,473 | $1,051,178 | $1,156,295 |
| 2021 | $24,482 | $2,164,190 | $1,030,567 | $1,133,623 |
| 2020 | $24,150 | $2,142,000 | $1,020,000 | $1,122,000 |
| 2019 | $23,598 | $2,100,000 | $1,000,000 | $1,100,000 |
| 2018 | $25,884 | $2,325,000 | $1,106,000 | $1,219,000 |
| 2017 | $25,696 | $2,325,000 | $1,106,000 | $1,219,000 |
| 2016 | $25,643 | $2,300,000 | $1,095,000 | $1,205,000 |
| 2015 | $25,646 | $2,300,000 | $1,095,000 | $1,205,000 |
| 2014 | $23,347 | $2,100,000 | $1,000,000 | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map