15191 Sage Ln Weldon, CA 93283
Estimated payment $1,014/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- Evaporated cooling system
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Burning Stove
About This Home
Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the peaceful community of Weldon, just 20 minutes from Lake Isabella. This property offers an ideal opportunity for a vacation retreat, weekend getaway, or downsized retirement living.Situated on an expansive 27,007 sq ft lot, the property is zoned for agriculture and animals, providing excellent flexibility for hobby farming, gardening, or small livestock. It features two spacious greenhouses (20 ft x 50 ft each), perfect for year-round growing or agricultural use.Enjoy the tranquility of rural living with plenty of open space, scenic surroundings, and room to expand or customize to your needs. Whether you're looking to invest, relax, or embrace a more self-sufficient lifestyle, this property has incredible potential. Very motivated seller, looking to sell fast!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as A-1 MH
Parking
- Carport
Interior Spaces
- 1,136 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Burning Stove
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Kern Valley High School
Utilities
- Evaporated cooling system
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 32126333
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $197,000 | $20,000 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $91,133 | $11,792 | $79,341 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $89,347 | $11,561 | $77,786 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $87,596 | $11,335 | $76,261 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $85,879 | $11,113 | $74,766 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $85,000 | $11,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $86,700 | $11,220 | $75,480 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $93,700 | $10,173 | $83,527 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $91,865 | $9,974 | $81,891 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $90,065 | $9,779 | $80,286 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $88,714 | $9,633 | $79,081 |
| 2014 | $734 | $58,000 | $15,000 | $43,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -8.1% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | +117.6% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Sold | $85,000 | -4.5% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2019 10/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2019 01/03/19 | For Sale | $89,000 | +4.7% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Sold | $85,000 | -11.0% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | For Sale | $95,500 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $197,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202604772
APN: 321-263-33-00-3
- 15230 Tumbleweed
- 15327 Cottontail Ln
- 15310023 Kelso Valley Rd
- 425-072-61 Kelso Valley Rd
- 1655 Kelso Valley Rd
- 0 S Kelso Valley Rd
- 6165 Bonikell Ln
- 14225 Polaris St
- 20536 Highway 178
- 20530 Highway 178
- 16959 Chukar Ln
- 11610 Longhorn Ln
- 7736 Easy St
- 7801 Easy St
- 0 Paul's Place Dr
- 4921 Bella Vista Dr
- 7951 Easy St
- 0 Jill St
- 8021 Worthington St
- 32117235 Orian Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.