152 Arrow Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Arrow Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $265,792, approximately $167 per square foot. 152 Arrow Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Flauto Lydia G
Bought by
Flauto Michelle K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Anthony S Flauto
Bought by
Flauto Lydia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Hunters Ridge Condominiums Llc
Bought by
Flauto Anthony S and Flauto Lydia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,460
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flauto Michelle K | -- | -- | |
| Flauto Lydia G | -- | Attorney | |
| Flauto Anthony S | $159,400 | Us Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flauto Anthony S | $143,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,594 | $61,131 | $16,625 | $44,506 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $49,819 | $12,516 | $37,303 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $49,819 | $12,516 | $37,303 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $49,819 | $12,516 | $37,303 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $45,840 | $11,520 | $34,320 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $45,840 | $11,520 | $34,320 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $45,840 | $11,520 | $34,320 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $43,910 | $11,540 | $32,370 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $43,910 | $11,540 | $32,370 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $43,910 | $11,540 | $32,370 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $42,620 | $11,200 | $31,420 |
| 2013 | $2,435 | $42,620 | $11,200 | $31,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map