152 Bay Rd Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $965,014 - $1,101,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,528
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Bay Rd, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $1,057,004, approximately $233 per square foot. 152 Bay Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including L.G. Nourse Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Biographical Erikson
Bought by
Medeiros John R and Medeiros Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros John R | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medeiros John R | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Medeiros John R | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Medeiros John R | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $803,100 | $186,300 | $616,800 |
| 2024 | $9,909 | $765,200 | $177,500 | $587,700 |
| 2023 | $9,475 | $729,400 | $167,400 | $562,000 |
| 2022 | $9,009 | $631,800 | $152,100 | $479,700 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $567,000 | $144,900 | $422,100 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $555,900 | $140,700 | $415,200 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $531,500 | $135,300 | $396,200 |
| 2018 | $7,829 | $516,400 | $135,300 | $381,100 |
| 2017 | $7,725 | $502,600 | $128,200 | $374,400 |
| 2016 | $7,171 | $459,400 | $114,000 | $345,400 |
| 2015 | $6,973 | $453,100 | $111,700 | $341,400 |
| 2014 | $6,701 | $436,000 | $106,400 | $329,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map