152 Beard St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Red Hook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,427,000 - $1,914,000
Studio
--
Bath
10,800
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Beard St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $1,670,500, approximately $154 per square foot. 152 Beard St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 15 Patrick F Daly, PAVE Elementary, and BASIS Independent Brooklyn.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
152 Beard Realty Llc
Bought by
152 Beard Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 152 Beard Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 152 Beard Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $0 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |