152 Beech St Yonkers, NY 10701
Nodine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,521 - $815,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,694
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Beech St, Yonkers, NY 10701 and is currently estimated at $763,130, approximately $206 per square foot. 152 Beech St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Andalusia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Santos Miriam and Santos Felix M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,126
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
David Freddy N and Martinez Idalmy
Bought by
Minier Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,040
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
David Freddy N and Culebro Ruben
Bought by
David Freddy N and Martinez Idalmy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Miriam | $230,000 | Keppler Title Agency | |
| Minier Lourdes | $355,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| David Freddy N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santos Miriam | $260,126 | |
| Previous Owner | Minier Lourdes | $301,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,522 | $9,200 | $2,700 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $9,200 | $2,700 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $9,200 | $2,700 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $9,200 | $2,700 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $6,932 | $9,200 | $2,700 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $6,839 | $9,200 | $2,700 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $8,339 | $9,200 | $2,700 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $6,275 | $9,200 | $2,700 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,200 | $2,700 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $7,276 | $9,200 | $2,700 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,200 | $2,700 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,200 | $2,700 | $6,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,200 | $2,700 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map