152 Bennetts Mills Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $717,047, approximately $365 per square foot. 152 Bennetts Mills Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Switlik Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Grosshandler Nathan and Grosshandler Heather
Bought by
152 Bennetts Mills Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Grosshandler Janet
Bought by
Grosshandler Nathan and Grosshandler Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Grosshandler Nathan S and Grosshandler Jeffrey M
Bought by
Grosshandler Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 152 Bennetts Mills Llc | $750,000 | Windrose Title | |
| 152 Bennetts Mills Llc | $750,000 | Windrose Title | |
| Grosshandler Nathan | $440,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Grosshandler Janet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grosshandler Nathan | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,687 | $669,900 | $282,200 | $387,700 |
| 2024 | $9,055 | $353,300 | $87,600 | $265,700 |
| 2023 | $8,871 | $353,300 | $87,600 | $265,700 |
| 2022 | $8,871 | $353,300 | $87,600 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $8,758 | $353,300 | $87,600 | $265,700 |
| 2020 | $8,635 | $353,300 | $87,600 | $265,700 |
| 2019 | $8,518 | $353,300 | $87,600 | $265,700 |
| 2018 | $8,313 | $353,300 | $87,600 | $265,700 |
| 2017 | $8,112 | $353,300 | $87,600 | $265,700 |
| 2016 | $7,992 | $353,300 | $87,600 | $265,700 |
| 2015 | $7,854 | $353,300 | $87,600 | $265,700 |
| 2014 | $7,649 | $350,200 | $87,600 | $262,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map