152 Bernard Rd Jacksonville, FL 32218
Pecan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $553,777
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Bernard Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $398,194, approximately $246 per square foot. 152 Bernard Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Oceanway Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Bintzler Jo Ann
Bought by
Rains David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,600
Outstanding Balance
$138,953
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$259,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rains David | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rains David | $254,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |