152 Bertha St Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,364
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Bertha St, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $137,792. 152 Bertha St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Critzer Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Lane Nina Q and Boyd Carolyn L
Bought by
Tolliver Richard P and Tolliver Elizabeth G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$41,792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolliver Richard P | $120,000 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolliver Richard P | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $80,800 | $8,000 | $72,800 |
| 2024 | $598 | $80,800 | $8,000 | $72,800 |
| 2023 | $598 | $80,800 | $8,000 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $598 | $80,800 | $8,000 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $598 | $80,800 | $8,000 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $561 | $72,900 | $6,000 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $561 | $72,900 | $6,000 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $561 | $72,900 | $6,000 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $467 | $72,900 | $6,000 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $467 | $72,900 | $6,000 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $467 | $72,900 | $6,000 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $556 | $94,300 | $6,000 | $88,300 |
| 2013 | $556 | $94,300 | $6,000 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map