152 Brendas Way Caledonia, MS 39740
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $452,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,946
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Brendas Way, Caledonia, MS 39740 and is currently estimated at $403,144, approximately $136 per square foot. 152 Brendas Way is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Golson Charles Curtis and Golson-Cleveland Charlotte Ann
Bought by
Adams Jamie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Golson Mattie Ann
Bought by
Golson Charles Curtis and Golson-Cleveland Charlotte Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Erwin Robert B and Erwin Marilyn R
Bought by
Erwin Robert B and Erwin Marilyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Ledbetter Glen and Ledbetter Kym
Bought by
Golson Charles C and Golson Angela Cole
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jamie Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Jamie Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Golson Charles Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Erwin Robert B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Golson Charles C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |