152 Cooper Dr Stuarts Draft, VA 24477
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $326,551
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Cooper Dr, Stuarts Draft, VA 24477 and is currently estimated at $306,388, approximately $223 per square foot. 152 Cooper Dr is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Guy K. Stump Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Dunn Hobart K
Bought by
Parry George Kendred and Parry Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$87,623
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,765
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parry George Kendred | $178,000 | Court Square Title Agency Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parry George Kendred | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $279,200 | $60,000 | $219,200 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $282,900 | $60,000 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $176,000 | $40,000 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $176,000 | $40,000 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $176,000 | $40,000 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $176,000 | $40,000 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $176,000 | $40,000 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $159,460 | $40,000 | $119,460 |
| 2017 | $925 | $159,460 | $40,000 | $119,460 |
| 2016 | $925 | $159,460 | $40,000 | $119,460 |
| 2015 | $800 | $159,460 | $40,000 | $119,460 |
| 2014 | $800 | $159,460 | $40,000 | $119,460 |
| 2013 | $800 | $166,600 | $55,000 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map