152 Crabtree Dr Levittown, PA 19055
Crabtree Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,537 - $372,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Crabtree Dr, Levittown, PA 19055 and is currently estimated at $361,512, approximately $273 per square foot. 152 Crabtree Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, Hope Lutheran School, and Conwell-Egan Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Uph Properties Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Markisz Ashley Lynn
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Markisz Ashley and Markisz Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Sukosky Robert M
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Lawson Kendall
Bought by
Sukosky Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uph Properties Ii Llc | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $952 | None Available | |
| Markisz Ashley | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $1,118 | None Available | |
| Sukosky Robert M | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Markisz Ashley | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sukosky Robert M | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $16,780 | $4,720 | $12,060 |
| 2024 | $4,557 | $16,780 | $4,720 | $12,060 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $16,780 | $4,720 | $12,060 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $16,780 | $4,720 | $12,060 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $16,780 | $4,720 | $12,060 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $16,780 | $4,720 | $12,060 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $16,780 | $4,720 | $12,060 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $16,780 | $4,720 | $12,060 |
| 2017 | $4,367 | $16,780 | $4,720 | $12,060 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $16,780 | $4,720 | $12,060 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $16,780 | $4,720 | $12,060 |
| 2014 | $3,386 | $16,780 | $4,720 | $12,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map