152 Dimmig Rd Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $2,302,517 - $3,798,000
Studio
--
Bath
7,210
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Dimmig Rd, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $3,064,629, approximately $425 per square foot. 152 Dimmig Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Harfst Eric S and Harfst Patricia
Bought by
Vort Robert and Kruh Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $887,000 | -- | |
| Dobriner Kenneth | $88,700 | -- | |
| Vort Robert | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vort Robert | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,259 | $1,659,800 | $337,300 | $1,322,500 |
| 2024 | $41,163 | $1,659,800 | $337,300 | $1,322,500 |
| 2023 | $41,047 | $1,659,800 | $337,300 | $1,322,500 |
| 2022 | $41,047 | $1,659,800 | $337,300 | $1,322,500 |
| 2021 | $40,885 | $1,659,800 | $337,300 | $1,322,500 |
| 2020 | $40,400 | $1,659,800 | $337,300 | $1,322,500 |
| 2019 | $39,470 | $1,659,800 | $337,300 | $1,322,500 |
| 2018 | $39,188 | $1,659,800 | $337,300 | $1,322,500 |
| 2017 | $38,873 | $1,659,800 | $337,300 | $1,322,500 |
| 2016 | $37,694 | $1,659,800 | $337,300 | $1,322,500 |
| 2015 | $37,146 | $1,659,800 | $337,300 | $1,322,500 |
| 2014 | $36,482 | $637,300 | $337,300 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map