152 Douglas Rd Box Elder, SD 57719
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
1.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Douglas Rd, Box Elder, SD 57719. 152 Douglas Rd is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Meier Patricia A
Bought by
Reed Re Holding Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Re Holding Co Llc | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $264,200 | $57,400 | $206,800 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $259,900 | $57,400 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $256,800 | $57,400 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $218,400 | $57,400 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $199,300 | $57,400 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $196,800 | $57,400 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $194,000 | $57,400 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $158,900 | $57,400 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $151,800 | $57,400 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $148,400 | $57,400 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $4,801 | $147,400 | $57,400 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $146,600 | $57,400 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map