Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicole Majka
Long & Foster
(443) 617-4266
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $275,647
If you want it all in a beautiful new townhome this is the home for you! Remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, tile backsplash, Stainless steel appliances and commercial sink. Entire first floor has brand new LVP stunning floors, freshly painted, has built ins and dining room has slider to deck. Half bathroom on main level completely remodeled with new vanity, flooring and toilet. Head downstairs to the incredible family room with LVP flooring, grey walls, walk out Bilco door and separate laundry room /huge storage area. Upper level master bedroom is enormous with walk in closet and separate office/dressing area. All the spacious bedrooms upstairs have all new carpets and paint. Full bathroom also completely remodeled with spectacular tile in the tub, new floors and vanity. This is TRULY MOVE IN READY! Prepared to be wowed!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 879-8080 mikes@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 03/18/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
(443) 318-8800 broker@kwgatewayhomes.com Keller Williams Gateway LLC License #604714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lassen Matthew | -- | Getz Title | |
| Lassen Matthew W | $235,000 | Front Door Title Inc | |
| -- | $161,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America | $148,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Lakisha J | $195,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Lakisha J | $195,000 | -- | |
| Ghiradello Robert Leigh | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lassen Matthew | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lassen Matthew W | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Lakisha J | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Lakisha J | $195,000 | |
| Closed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Sold | $235,000 | +4.4% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $225,000 | -4.3% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $206,400 | $50,000 | $156,400 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $167,100 | $50,000 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $159,600 | $50,000 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $159,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicole Majka
Long & Foster
(443) 617-4266
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christopher Trapani
Keller Williams Gateway LLC
(443) 992-6226
6 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDHR257478
APN: 03-167690
Ask me questions while you tour the home.