152 E Delaware Ave Florence, NJ 08518
Estimated Value: $307,410 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 E Delaware Ave, Florence, NJ 08518 and is currently estimated at $344,103, approximately $235 per square foot. 152 E Delaware Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverfront Middle School, Number 5, Roebling Elementary School, and Florence Twp Mem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Cammus Ann E and Warner Ann E
Bought by
Warner Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$11,489
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$332,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Kenneth W | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Kenneth W | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,853 | $210,000 | $80,400 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $5,603 | $210,000 | $80,400 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $210,000 | $80,400 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $5,483 | $210,000 | $80,400 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $5,435 | $210,000 | $80,400 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $5,414 | $210,000 | $80,400 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $5,366 | $210,000 | $80,400 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $5,319 | $210,000 | $80,400 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $210,000 | $80,400 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $5,153 | $210,000 | $80,400 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $5,048 | $210,000 | $80,400 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | $4,908 | $210,000 | $80,400 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map