160 E Delaware Ave Florence, NJ 08518
Estimated Value: $237,521 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 E Delaware Ave, Florence, NJ 08518 and is currently estimated at $306,880, approximately $263 per square foot. 160 E Delaware Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverfront Middle School, Number 5, Roebling Elementary School, and Florence Twp Mem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $155,000 | $80,400 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $4,135 | $155,000 | $80,400 | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $155,000 | $80,400 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $155,000 | $80,400 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $155,000 | $80,400 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $155,000 | $80,400 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $155,000 | $80,400 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $155,000 | $80,400 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $155,000 | $80,400 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $155,000 | $80,400 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $155,000 | $80,400 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $155,000 | $80,400 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map