152 Edna Place Buffalo, NY 14209
Masten Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $183,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Edna Place, Buffalo, NY 14209 and is currently estimated at $137,832, approximately $54 per square foot. 152 Edna Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Health Sciences Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Pryor Tyrone
Bought by
Gates Carolyn Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Carolyn Marie | $2,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $90,000 | $17,000 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $319 | $57,000 | $3,000 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $296 | $57,000 | $3,000 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $287 | $57,000 | $3,000 | $54,000 |
| 2021 | $287 | $57,000 | $3,000 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $162 | $57,000 | $3,000 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $576 | $21,000 | $1,100 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $542 | $21,000 | $1,100 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $125 | $21,000 | $1,100 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $195 | $21,000 | $1,100 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,000 | $1,100 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,000 | $1,100 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map