152 Emilia Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $755,213
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Emilia Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $717,553, approximately $676 per square foot. 152 Emilia Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Smith Christa M
Bought by
Anderson Ted W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$95,552
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$622,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Smith Jason O
Bought by
Smith Christa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Ted W | $265,000 | First American Title | |
| Smith Christa M | -- | First American Title | |
| Smith Christa M | $171,500 | First American Title | |
| -- | $129,000 | -- | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Ted W | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Christa M | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $383,792 | $231,725 | $152,067 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $376,268 | $227,182 | $149,086 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $368,891 | $222,728 | $146,163 |
| 2022 | $3,935 | $361,659 | $218,361 | $143,298 |
| 2021 | $3,803 | $354,569 | $214,080 | $140,489 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $350,934 | $211,885 | $139,049 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $344,054 | $207,731 | $136,323 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $337,308 | $203,658 | $133,650 |
| 2017 | $750 | $330,695 | $199,665 | $131,030 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $324,211 | $195,750 | $128,461 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $310,000 | $187,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $310,000 | $187,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map