152 Folsom Dr McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Folsom Dr, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $195,715, approximately $150 per square foot. 152 Folsom Dr is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including McLoud Intermediate School, McLoud Elementary School, and McLoud Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Gomez Mark A and Gomez Leeann
Bought by
Baptiste Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,006
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Sudduth Jerry Douglas and Sudduth Patricia
Bought by
Gomez Mark A and Gomez Lee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baptiste Taylor | $126,000 | Stewart Title Of Ok Inc | |
| Gomez Mark A | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baptiste Taylor | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Mark A | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $15,570 | $1,200 | $14,370 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $14,829 | $1,200 | $13,629 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $14,123 | $1,200 | $12,923 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $14,123 | $1,200 | $12,923 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $14,123 | $1,200 | $12,923 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $14,365 | $1,200 | $13,165 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $14,608 | $1,200 | $13,408 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $15,120 | $1,200 | $13,920 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $11,614 | $504 | $11,110 |
| 2016 | $943 | $11,277 | $504 | $10,773 |
| 2015 | $854 | $10,948 | $504 | $10,444 |
| 2014 | $854 | $10,629 | $504 | $10,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map