152 Forest Side Ave San Francisco, CA 94127
West Portal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,996,000 - $2,720,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,090
Sq Ft
$1,160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Forest Side Ave, San Francisco, CA 94127 and is currently estimated at $2,423,676, approximately $1,159 per square foot. 152 Forest Side Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including West Portal Elementary School, Hoover (Herbert) Middle School, and St. Cecilia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Minor Daniel L and Brejc Katjusa
Bought by
Daniel L Minor Jr And Katjusa Brejc Trust and Minor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Vanvanvieck Elaine Van
Bought by
Minor Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$976,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Gross John W
Bought by
Gross John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel L Minor Jr And Katjusa Brejc Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minor Daniel L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minor Daniel L | $1,250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gross John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minor Daniel L | $976,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,385 | $1,539,273 | $1,077,495 | $461,778 |
| 2024 | $18,385 | $1,509,092 | $1,056,368 | $452,724 |
| 2023 | $18,107 | $1,479,503 | $1,035,655 | $443,848 |
| 2022 | $17,762 | $1,450,495 | $1,015,349 | $435,146 |
| 2021 | $17,447 | $1,422,055 | $995,441 | $426,614 |
| 2020 | $17,524 | $1,407,474 | $985,234 | $422,240 |
| 2019 | $16,922 | $1,379,877 | $965,916 | $413,961 |
| 2018 | $16,350 | $1,352,822 | $946,977 | $405,845 |
| 2017 | $15,858 | $1,326,297 | $928,409 | $397,888 |
| 2016 | $15,603 | $1,300,292 | $910,205 | $390,087 |
| 2015 | $15,409 | $1,280,761 | $896,533 | $384,228 |
| 2014 | $15,001 | $1,255,674 | $878,972 | $376,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map