152 Grayson Place Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Grayson Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $944,313, approximately $338 per square foot. 152 Grayson Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and The Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Mintz Donald D
Bought by
Berkowitz Leora and Sulimanoff Elnatan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,169
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$566,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Ford Keels Anna E and Keels Elmer
Bought by
Mintz Donald David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkowitz Leora | $570,000 | -- | |
| Mintz Donald David | $550,000 | Techno Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berkowitz Leora | $456,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,083 | $782,200 | $360,000 | $422,200 |
| 2024 | $16,777 | $782,200 | $360,000 | $422,200 |
| 2023 | $16,447 | $508,100 | $227,000 | $281,100 |
| 2022 | $16,447 | $508,100 | $227,000 | $281,100 |
| 2021 | $16,544 | $508,100 | $227,000 | $281,100 |
| 2020 | $16,432 | $508,100 | $227,000 | $281,100 |
| 2019 | $16,244 | $508,100 | $227,000 | $281,100 |
| 2018 | $16,122 | $508,100 | $227,000 | $281,100 |
| 2017 | $15,970 | $508,100 | $227,000 | $281,100 |
| 2016 | $15,731 | $508,100 | $227,000 | $281,100 |
| 2015 | $15,482 | $508,100 | $227,000 | $281,100 |
| 2014 | $14,655 | $570,000 | $295,300 | $274,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map