Estimated Value: $401,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Henry Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $541,109, approximately $423 per square foot. 152 Henry Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Gladys Poet-Christian Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Mayorga Danilo and Danilo Mayorga Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cardenas Jose A and Cardenas Catalina Concepcion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,735
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Mayorga Danilo
Bought by
Mayorga Danilo and Danilo Mayorga Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Mayorga Danilo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Diaz Luis A
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Nuqui Charles F and Nuqui Carolina G
Bought by
Diaz Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Berglund Martin G and Berglund Tami K
Bought by
Blair Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Jose A | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mayorga Danilo | -- | None Available | |
| Mayorga Danilo | $175,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $143,650 | None Available | |
| Diaz Luis A | $410,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Blair Robert M | $266,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Jose A | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Luis A | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Robert M | $212,800 | |
| Closed | Blair Robert M | $53,200 | |
| Closed | Diaz Luis A | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,984 | $420,239 | $142,051 | $278,188 |
| 2024 | $4,601 | $412,000 | $139,266 | $272,734 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $403,923 | $136,536 | $267,387 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $396,004 | $133,859 | $262,145 |
| 2021 | $4,374 | $388,240 | $131,235 | $257,005 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $384,260 | $129,890 | $254,370 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $376,727 | $127,344 | $249,383 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $369,342 | $124,848 | $244,494 |
| 2017 | $4,230 | $362,100 | $122,400 | $239,700 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $190,816 | $46,886 | $143,930 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $187,951 | $46,182 | $141,769 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $184,271 | $45,278 | $138,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map