NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $352,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,576 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2020

Last sale price $181,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,887 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

California Bungalow with 1st floor master suite. Brick front and maintenance free siding. 4 Br,Two and a half baths. (Three bedrooms up, each with large closet space). 12'x17' Living room with WB fireplace, formal dining room and large country kitchen for holiday dinners. One car attached garage, deck and open porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Bull

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #30BU0377043 Listed on: 07/01/2020

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Tavon Moore

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401315189

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,695

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 7,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x145
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,576 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-020-000-0006-015-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,695

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

7,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1929
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: East on James, right on Hickok to #152.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1664
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Frame, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-020-000-0006-015-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X145
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7250.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5695.0
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 37.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2020
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
List Price
$192,500
Sold Price
$181,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-5.97%
Current Estimated Value
$298,533

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,533
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.47%
Original Mortgage
$177,719
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Spadafora Ronald
Bought by
Spadafora Ronald

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Jeremy $181,000 None Available
Smith Jeremy $181,000 None Available
Spadafora Ronald -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Jeremy $177,719
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold $181,000 -2.1% $70 / Sq Ft
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Price Changed $184,900 -3.9% $72 / Sq Ft
07/01/2020 07/01/20 For Sale $192,500 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,538 $145,000 $16,100 $128,900
2024 $2,006 $145,000 $16,100 $128,900
2023 $2,062 $145,000 $16,100 $128,900
2022 $2,164 $132,000 $16,100 $115,900
2021 $2,164 $132,000 $16,100 $115,900
2020 $1,829 $132,000 $16,100 $115,900
2019 $1,836 $132,000 $16,100 $115,900
2018 $1,836 $132,000 $16,100 $115,900
2017 $1,779 $132,000 $16,100 $115,900
2016 $1,812 $132,000 $16,100 $115,900
2015 -- $132,000 $16,100 $115,900
2014 -- $132,000 $16,100 $115,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1275860

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-020-000-0006-015-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.