152 Howle Rd West End, NC 27376
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Howle Rd, West End, NC 27376 and is currently estimated at $425,756. 152 Howle Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including West Pine Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2008
Sold by
Sanders Linda Hearn and Sanders Ronald G
Bought by
Stocum Daniel Keith and Stocum Cherese R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,010
Outstanding Balance
$9,464
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
Sold by
Hearn Shirley
Bought by
Stocum Daniel Keith and Stocum Cherese R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stocum Daniel Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Stocum Daniel Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stocum Daniel Keith | $54,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $515,020 | $79,990 | $435,030 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $317,900 | $79,990 | $237,910 |
| 2023 | $661 | $145,250 | $79,990 | $65,260 |
| 2022 | $567 | $89,950 | $52,610 | $37,340 |
| 2021 | $589 | $89,950 | $52,610 | $37,340 |
| 2020 | $580 | $89,950 | $52,610 | $37,340 |
| 2019 | $580 | $89,950 | $52,610 | $37,340 |
| 2018 | $514 | $85,720 | $47,730 | $37,990 |
| 2017 | $501 | $85,720 | $47,730 | $37,990 |
| 2015 | $484 | $85,720 | $47,730 | $37,990 |
| 2014 | $541 | $97,400 | $59,350 | $38,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,400 | $59,350 | $38,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map